Teams for Race #17

#DivTeam NameCaptainTeammateTeammate
1 3C ExtremophilesIlana Brito Eric Alm Scott Olesen
2 3C Goose Adventure Racing CoedLaura Webber Tim Ratowski Ian Webber
3 3C Pain SyndicateTricia Pandolfo Don Boire Jesse Quagliaroli
4 3C Race Like a LocalSam Borchard Chester Harvey Hannah Phillips
5 3C Team BeavercylopsAndrew Jensen Janna Jensen Jason Tourtillotte
6 3C Untamed New EnglandJason Urckfitz Erik Grimm Meghan Smith
7 3F Frigid and bitchinLeslie Scott Melissa Kubicki Elizabeth Scuderi
8 3F Viva la CornerBlaire Hunter Skylar Smith Rachel Strodel
9 3M &%#!... North is EverywhereRoss Lieb-Lappen Bill Fischer Sam Fischer
10 3M All Gutz no Glory Ben Laguna Doug Farquhar Kevin Kovatch
11 3M Frigid FairportDennis Flynn Dmitry Chuprun Adam Johnston
12 3M Goose Adventure Racing maleRob Feissner Tim Howland Mort Nace
13 3M Icefall DoctorsJonathan Fulton Thaddeus Fulford-Jones Ben Scandella
14 3M NH Trail VetsMason Holland Nick Cassotis Rob Hillman
15 3M Seneca Lake RCMike Eighmey Peter Martini Dan Naugle
16 3M ShedalayaChris Howell Chase Rosenberg Dan Schmidt
17 3M The Everlasting GobstoppersJeffrey Lou Charles Dunn Ashin Modak
18 2C Bad Ass MuddasEric Rhoades Melissa Gaudio
19 2C Blame it on the GooseRick Keilty III Steffanie Gentile
20 2C Bush SlackersJohanna Hunter Tobias Burgess
21 2C Determined DuoJustin Halsey Dawn Leone
22 2C District misfitsJean Foster Winston Voigt
23 2C Haywire William West Katie Robinson
24 2C HunneBadgersAshley Lindeman Jeremy Lindeman
25 2C MercatorsScott Cocks Pascale Marceau
26 2C Rynn RunnersCaitlin Owens CJ Hillenbrand
27 2C Sibling RivalryJennifer Morrisey Joe Desimone
28 2M UltraBambiBrian Staveley Philip Cody
29 2C vagmanNoah Silverman Veronica Hanus
30 2F Absolutely NutsAlexis Ressler Nicole Houghton
31 2F Embracing the ElementsBrenda Rose Julie Gilmond
32 2F Invasive SpeciesKit Vreeland Ashley Eaton
33 2F Naked Mole RatsElla Driscoll Maya Norman
34 2F Snowball Fight!Claire Foster Ashley Sylvester
35 2F Stubborn ApplesKaren Phillips Julia Kester
36 2M Crumpets the Magical ElfPatrick Noyes Mike Bodel
37 2M Stinky PiratesMark Smith James Burgess
38 2M Ultra BettiesChael Christopher Rob Trenkamp
39 2M Untamed New England 1Dave Romilly Dave Lamb
40 2M Wet YetisJason Gibbs Neale Lunderville

Division breakdown: 2 Person Coed: 11, 2 Person Female: 6, 2 Person Male: 6, 3 Person Coed: 6, 3 Person Female: 2, 3 Person Male: 9 (40 teams)

Where racers are from: VT: 25%, MA: 22%, NY: 19%, NH: 10%, CT: 7%, ME: 5%, PA: 3%, ON: 2%, NJ: 2%, DC: 2%, RI: 1%, VA: 1%, MD: 1% (97 racers)