Teams for Race #23

#DivTeam NameCaptainTeammateTeammate
1 3C Cirque de Sore LegsKaren Phillips Patrick Noyes Sarah Santoriello
2 3C Directionally ChallengedRick Keilty Jr John [JP] Farley Colleen Keilty
3 3C Many BothansBert Johnson Betsy Nesbitt Jeff Stauch
4 3C Strong MachineCliff White John Hanley Kate White
5 3C Team StampySuzanne Loring Matt Grymek Gribbin Loring
6 3C Tee Ma NaimThorin Markison Meredith Naughton Ryan Robitaille
7 3C The Heady ToppersKenneth Harper Terrence Beeach Rebecca Dean
8 2M The O StarsJeremy Colgan Christian Fielitz
10 3C Tundra Terror RemixKaty Lankester Katy Barnhart Samuel Grossberg
11 3C Woolly TacosDaniel Wong Katie Rizzolo Sterling Wall
12 3F Embracing the Elements Brenda Rose Emma DeMelim Julie Gruenholz
13 2F Glarty HausAnna Kayes Ryanne Fujita-Conrads
14 3M Brrrrrple CobrasKim Abell Paul Manley Carl Richardson
15 3M Chaos RaidRick Keilty III Evan Moreshead Eric Wyler
16 3M Everlasting GobstoppersJeff Lou Charlie Dunn Ashin Modak
17 3M Goose Adventure Racingtim ratowski Rob Feissner tim howland
18 3M NH TrailVetsMason Holland Nick Cassotis Robert Hillman
19 3M Raid International GaspésieBastien Michau Arnaud Boisvert Pierre Poirier
20 3M Skater GoatBruce Ackman Mike Bingham Bruce Carbone
21 3M The MaelstromKevin McCusker Joshua Cook Travis Reardon
22 2C Chafing the DreamTom Martin Amanda Auger
23 2C HaywireKatie Robinson William West
24 2C Otter-ly CrazyClaire Foster Gregory Quinn
25 2C Smells Like Team SpiritJesse Remillard Liz Miller
26 2C The BV DuoBaxter Miatke Victoria Rude
27 2F Let it GlowJulia Kester Julia Kuder
28 2F TBDLeah Lawry Michelle Duffett
29 2F That's What That Was?Ashley Sylvester Rhonda Patrick
30 2F The Race CarsWendy Carbone Carla Bates
31 2M Frozen, not stirred.Graham Rogers Brendan Dix
32 2M GesundheitPeter Anderau Tom Anderau
33 2M Hoth Wampa Protection SocietyChael Christopher Phil Cody
34 2M Missouri Boat TideRoyce Kunze David Hammer
35 2M North is EverywhereRoss Lieb-Lappen Gunnar Pope
36 2M SOTF - Full ValueGlen Gibson Jake Lavely
38 2M Sweat is the EnemyTom O'Donovan Brent Schwartz
39 2M Team BerserkersDerek Madsen Trevor Madsen
40 2M The Absolute ZerosSam Borchard Bruce Kapteyn
41 2M UltraBambiBrian Staveley Sam Wallis
42 2M Winter Is ComingChris Ray Lou Gadoury

Division breakdown: 2 Person Coed: 5, 2 Person Female: 5, 2 Person Male: 12, 3 Person Coed: 9, 3 Person Female: 1, 3 Person Male: 8 (40 teams)

Where racers are from: MA: 35%, VT: 24%, NY: 16%, NH: 10%, CT: 5%, ME: 4%, QC: 3%, VA: 1%, PA: 1% (98 racers)