Teams for Race #4

#DivTeam NameCaptainTeammateTeammate
1 3C Berlin BikeBen Moore Ernie Lawas Kerri Moore
2 3C Eastern Mountain SportsJennifer Shultis Joe Brautigam Chad Denning
3 3C Half HazzardEli Moulton Trisha Grenier Brian Loeffler
4 3C NYARASam Scaturro Sara Percy Ben Scaturro
5 3C Rin Team TeamKatherine Ensler James Hamm John Snyder
6 3C Slow TransitionScott Cocks Scott Forsyth Pascale Marceau
7 2F Team CouteauKatie Gayman Tiffany Sommadossi
8 3C Team Sea SavageAndrew Brett Emily Farley Sam Grossberg
9 3C Three Good KneesBecky Dean Micah Dean Josh Macculloch
10 3C ToughnacityLaura Kergosien Anthony Pasqual Miguel Sansalone
11 3F Funk-y-MakChristina Maki Sandy Baldwin Clara Funk
12 3F Team FriendshipAlex Brousseau Leland Hull Lena Neufeld
13 3F TEAM PINATADenali Barron Mariesa Mason Heather Van der Hoop
14 3F Tundra TerrorDaphne Tess Cecil-Cockwell Katy Ruth Barnhart Katy Ashley Lankester
15 3F Your Mom's a Post-holerKhristyn Brimmeier Katie Cleary Tasha Eichenseher
16 3M acidoticRACING/ RedhookChris J. Dunn Dwight Hartman Matt Rousseau
17 3M Dirty Little MonkeysMike Thibeault Erik Dellasanta Rob Levangie
18 3M FuGaweeLew Conley Tom Beard Kent Wosepka
19 3M HARROCASSIDITYPaul Hayes Ben Hayes Eric Vobbel
20 3M House of PaineJoshua Blaine Mik Breiterman-Loader Alex Peters
21 3M Lost but not ForgottenBen Mattingly Devon Fuller Bruce Mattingly
22 3M ScrubsJoshua Walterscheid Mike Barr Tom Gorman
23 2C acidoticRACING/ Redhook2Jay J. Dunn Sarah Ellis
24 2C acidoticRACING/ Redhook3Reeder Fahnestock Sarah Silverberg
25 2C Defying GravityMarshall Breite Lisa Abbott
26 2C KismetMichelle Nicklus Keith Downes
27 2C MisunderestimatedRoland Girardet Nienke Roescher
28 2C Perfect TimingKate Walton Alex Dardinski
29 2C Sunrise CafeBert Severin Ryane Severin
30 2C Team VermontAlex Sargent Elizabeth Sargent
31 2C UltraBambiBrian Staveley Erin Windauer
32 2M Electric PineappleThomas Lowenthal Ben Schaffer
33 2M EnduranceAventure.comDaniel Poirier Martin Ladouceur
34 2M Frampton's still aliveChris Abbott Andrew Maki
35 2M Team Lion's PrideChristopher Shain Mike Silva
36 2M Team S & SSteve Hayes Sean Boyle

Division breakdown: 2 Person Coed: 9, 2 Person Female: 1, 2 Person Male: 5, 3 Person Coed: 9, 3 Person Female: 5, 3 Person Male: 7 (36 teams)

Where racers are from: MA: 31%, NJ: 25%, VT: 13%, NH: 10%, NY: 5%, CT: 5%, DC: 5%, ON: 3%, QC: 2% (93 racers)