Teams for Race #9

#DivTeam NameCaptainTeammateTeammate
1 3C Dixie's ChixDavid Dix Maryanne Connolly Molly Dix
2 3C Passing GradeDavid Coutu Adrienne Carpenter Darren Rauer
3 3C Snot RocketeersAdrian Owens Alex Jospe Jon Owens
4 3C Sunrise AdventuresBert Severin Rob Niles Ryane Severin
5 3C The Donner PartyMatthew Tullo Steve Maher Mary Tullo
6 3C Tommy's TurtlesLaura McClure Tom DiPietro Tabatha Small
7 3C UltraBambiBrian Staveley Becca Heymann Sam Wallis
8 3C VooDoo Lovey DollsJenn Lee Larry Ducady Mike Landry
9 3C We Chose the Orange PillDavid Huffman Colleen O'Brien Brian Richwien
10 3C What's you're hurryElizabeth Sargent Bill Pelkey Alex Sargent
11 3F knightsAbigail Bliss Kate Hopkins Ariel Posner
12 2M Chasing the wooden pickleJohn Pickles Mike Chase
13 2M Dazed&ConfusedBarry Greenfield Marc Stern
14 3M Gloucester MenMarc Huckins Mike Catalano Brian Prunier
15 3M Gorge trottersMatt Beardsley David Ort Tom Roycroft
16 3M LLLLBMiro Weinberger Ian Carleton Geoff Hand
17 3M Los Tres AmigosChris Dobozy Matt Mathurin Kyle Smith
18 3M Lost BoysMike Culgin Leo Cardarelli Jared O'Brien
19 2M Neither Speed Nor GraceMark Wood Chris Dugan
20 3M Port City Vet SpecialistsMason Holland Nick Cassotis Rob Hillman
21 3M Team DALGary Griswold Bernhard Obry Mike Tencellent
23 3M UVM ROTCRyan Finnerty Travis Gerbatsch Bradley Patnaude
24 2C Top-o-napicalKaj Huld Marly Larrabee
25 2C Wicked Good FlatlandersGreg Kolvoord Jennifer Fraunhofer
26 2F 2 ladies looking for a 3rdKit Vreeland Jen Guimaraes
27 2F breizh girlsC├ęcile Aulnette Maud Vinet
28 2F Pure KarmaKristi Margaritis Laura Joyce
29 2F Team WilmaKarin Ward Courtney Kaup
30 2M 4 Shy of a Six PackBrian Talon Mac Wilson
31 2M AlmstarsEric Alm Mark Smith
32 2M BOHICAAndrew Jensen Kyle Bartman
33 2M Fightin' SnailsPeter St. John Evan Moores
34 2M Good guys finish last!Conrad Zils Geoff Fabry
35 2M Man DownKen Doyle Matt Doyle
36 2M Nutty Like Squirrel PooMike Hoffman Brendan Dix
37 2M Purple FireMike Copacino Steve Copacino
38 2M Race The PhantomJames McKim John MacDonald
39 2M Scars SquaredMarshall Breite Cody Breite
40 2M Stinky PiratesLawrence David Jesse Shapiro
41 2M The Mark Sanford Appalachian Search PartyBrian Kinard John Huang
42 2M Trail Dogs IScott Ellison Scott Davis
43 2M Trail Dogs IIKevin Baum Dave Burkoff
44 2M What's A CompassJon Toloczko Matt Richard

Division breakdown: 2 Person Coed: 2, 2 Person Female: 4, 2 Person Male: 18, 3 Person Coed: 10, 3 Person Female: 1, 3 Person Male: 8 (43 teams)

Where racers are from: MA: 30%, VT: 24%, NH: 14%, NY: 13%, ME: 6%, CT: 5%, NB: 2%, SC: 1%, MO: 1%, NJ: 1%, GA: 1%, FL: 1%, MD: 1%, CA: 1% (105 racers)